Suction Strainer Filters

To protect your expensive equipment, we manufacture from the highest quality components with media tested to ISO 16889. SONA offers direct replacements as an alternative to expensive OEM products.

Slider

Find your filter...easy.

Sona Filtration offers high-quality replacements for today's major brands of suction strainer filters.  Our filters are engineered from state-of-the-art components and filtration media and offer an economical solution.  SONA makes it easy to eliminate downtime by offering thousands of filters for fast shipment from inventory. 

Enter the part number of the filter you're currently using, or just part of it, to locate your filter.

 

 

Or just search by part number below.

Spin-On Filters
Airfil AFISE101

Airfil AFISE201

Airfil AFISE202

Airfil AFISE301

Airfil AFISE302

Airfil AFISE303

Airfil AFISE401

Airfil AFISE402

Airfil AFISE403

Baldwin PT9222

Baldwin PT9223

Baldwin PT9224

Baldwin PT9225

Baldwin PT9277

Baldwin PT9278

Baldwin PT9331

Busse HA197

Busse HA198

Busse HE358

Digoma DGMH1320

Digoma DGMH1323

Domange CRD111B3T125

Domange CRD120B4T125

Domange CRD121B5T125

Domange CRD134B8T125

Domange CRD143B10T125

FBN FI970M90

FBN HI204914

FBN HI204915

Filpro ST100A

Filpro ST112A

Filpro ST112B

Filpro ST12

Filpro ST200A

Filpro ST200B

Filpro ST212

Filpro ST300

Filpro ST34

Filtermart 321972

Filtermart 51273

Filtermart 60939

Filtermart 90095

Filtermart 90333

Filtermart 90343

Filtermart 90351

Filtermart 90353

Filtermart 90373

Finn FFIU12307125

Finn FFIU12313125

Finn FFIU12314125

Finn FFIU12316125

Fleetguard HF28690

Fleetguard HF35159

Fleetguard HF35160

Fleetguard HF35161

Fleetguard HF35162

Fleetguard HF35163

Fleetguard HF35164

Fleetguard HF35165

Fleetguard HF35168

Fleetguard HF35170

Fleetguard HF6250

Fleetguard HF6254

Fleetguard HF6255

Fleetguard HF6256

Fleetguard HF6257

Fleetguard HF7444

Flow Ezy P20-1-200

Fluid Power Express LH070038

Fluid Power Express LH070039

Fluid Power Express LH070040

Fluid Power Express LH070041

Fluid Power Express LH070042

Fluid Power Express LH070043

Fluid Power Express LH070044

Fluid Power Express LH070045

Fluid Power Express LH070046

Hydac 0015S125W

Hydac 0025S125W

Hydac 0050S125W

Hydac 0050S125WB02

Hydac 0100S125W

Hydac 0100S125WB02

Hydac 1251189

Hydac 1251193

Hydac 1251197

Hydac 1251205

Hydac 1264853

Hydac 2055400

Hydac 2056281

Hydac 2057918

Hydac 2057922

Hydac 2058410

Hydac 2058638

Hydac 2058639

Hydac SFE100G125A10BYP

Hydac SFE15G125A10

Hydac SFE180G125A10

Hydac SFE25G125A10

Hydac SFE50G125A10

Hydac SFE50G125A10BYP

Ikron HHB07009

Ikron HHB32000

Ikron HHB32500

Ikron HHC30107

Jura Filtration SH77001

Jura Filtration SH77002

Jura Filtration SH77006

Jura Filtration SH77013

Jura Filtration SH77031

Jura Filtration SH77032

Jura Filtration SH77461

Jura Filtration SH77467

Jura Filtration SH77468

LHA LSE115

LHA LSE135

LHA LSE15

LHA LSE227

LHA LSE25

LHA LSE340

LHA LSE43

LHA LSE455

LHA LSE75

Liebherr 510668808

MP Filtri STR0452SG1M90

MP Filtri STR0652SG1M90

MP Filtri STR0654BG1M90

MP Filtri STR0654SG1M90

MP Filtri STR0861SG1M90

MP Filtri STR0863BG1M90

MP Filtri STR0863SG1M90

MP Filtri STR0866SG1M90

Norman U6673

OMT SF150A200GO

OMT SF150B212GO

OMT SF150C300GO

OMT SF46B12GO

OMT SF46B12GR125

OMT SF64A34GO

OMT SF64B100GO

OMT SF64B100GOV

OMT SF86A112GO

OMT SF86B112GO

OMT SF86B112GOV

OMT SF86C200GO

OMT SP150A200GR125

OMT SP150B212GR125

OMT SP150C300GR125

OMT SP46B12GR125

OMT SP64A34GR125

OMT SP64B100GR125

OMT SP64B100GR125V

OMT SP86A112GR125

OMT SP86B112GR125

OMT SP86B112GR125V

OMT SP86C200GR125

Parker FFIU12307125

Parker FFIU12313125

Parker FFIU12314125

Parker FFIU12316125

Parker H00714003

Parker H00714007

Parker H00714015

Parker H00714019

Parker H00714020

Parker H00714027

Parker H00714031

Parker SS1A1A1AP

Parker SS1B2A1AP

Parker SS1B3A1AP

Parker SS1B3A1BP

Parker SS1C4A1AP

Parker SS1C5A1AP

Parker SS1C5A1BP

Parker SS1C6A1AP

Parker SS1D7A1AP

Parker SS1D8A1AP

Parker SS1D9A1AP

Purolator Facet PI17108

Purolator Facet PI17109

Purolator Facet U1221DN3125

Renault X250902702

Renault X250903206

Renault X250903507

Renault X250904308

Renault X250904709

Renault X250904710

Renault X250905304

Renault X250905602

Sandvik SF150A200GO

Sandvik SF150B212GO

Sandvik SF150C300GO

Sandvik SF46B12GO

Sandvik SF46B12GR125

Sandvik SF64A34GO

Sandvik SF64B100GO

Sandvik SF64B100GOV

Sandvik SF86A112GO

Sandvik SF86B112GO

Sandvik SF86B112GOV

Sandvik SF86C200GO

Sandvik SP150A200GR125

Sandvik SP150B212GR125

Sandvik SP150C300GR125

Sandvik SP46B12GR125

Sandvik SP64A34GR125

Sandvik SP64B100GR125

Sandvik SP64B100GR125V

Sandvik SP86A112GR125

Sandvik SP86B112GR125

Sandvik SP86B112GR125V

Sandvik SP86C200GR125

Schroeder SS-1.5-100-3

Schroeder SS-2-100-3

Schroeder SS-3-100-3

Separation Technologies ST1382

Separation Technologies ST1383

Separation Technologies ST1384

Separation Technologies ST1385

Sofima MSZ1010MCVB10

Sofima MSZ1010MNB

Sofima MSZ2010MCVB10

Sofima MSZ2010MNB

Sofima MSZ2020MCVB10

Sofima MSZ2020MNB

Sofima MSZ202BMCVB10

Sofima MSZ202BMNB

Sofima MSZ3010MCVB10

Sofima MSZ3010MNB

Sofima MSZ3020MCVB10

Sofima MSZ3020MNB

Sofima MSZ302BMCVB10

Sofima MSZ302BMNB

Sofima MSZ3030MCVB10

Sofima MSZ3030MNB

Sofima MSZ4010MCVB10

Sofima MSZ4010MNB

Sofima MSZ4020MCVB10

Sofima MSZ4020MNB

Sofima MSZ4030MCVB10

Sofima MSZ4030MNB

Stauff SUSP102B32F2601250

Terex 10215102

TVH 1109219

TVH 1328928

TVH 1804972

TVH 2672256

TVH 3308636AA

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

UCC Hydraulics

Wix F00C125B7TB

Wix F02C125B8T

Wix F03C125B9T

Wix F04C125B10T

Wix F96B125B3T

Wix F97B125B4T

Wix F97B125B5TB

Wix F99B125B7T